Rep. Melecio Yap Jr.

1st District, Negros Occidental

Rep. Melecio Yap Jr.

Province / City : 1st District, Negros Occidental
Nickname : Beboy
Birthday : November 22, 1964
Room Number : Rm. 101 Mitra Bldg
Contact : (02) 952-4991 ext. 7190
Email : bigmike_esca@yahoo.com
Chief Of Staff : Vermont Khan L. Juvahib

Bills

Committee Membership

Committee Agrarian Reform Social Services Visayas Development Appropriations Aquaculture And Fisheries Resources Local Government National Defense And Security Public Order And Safety Public Works And Highways Tourism
Position Vice Chairperson Vice Chairperson Vice Chairperson Member for the Majority Member for the Majority Member for the Majority Member for the Majority Member for the Majority Member for the Majority Member for the Majority

Social Media