MEMBERS

All members of The 17th Congress Neophytes

A



Rep. Harlin Neil J. Abayon III

Rep. Gil “Kabarangay” Acosta

Rep. Lourdes Aggabao

Rep. Jum Akbar

Rep. Len Alonte-Naguiat

Rep. Michelle Antonio

Rep. Arlene Arcillas

B



Rep. Cristal Bagatsing

Rep. Lorna Bautista-Bandigan

Rep. Jennifer Austria-Barzaga

Rep. Salvador Belaro Jr.

Rep. Ricardo Belmonte Jr.

Rep. Joseph Sto Niño B. Bernos

Rep. Aniceto Bertiz III

Rep. Emmanuel Billones

Rep. Lianda Bolilia

Rep. Gabriel Bordado Jr.

Rep. Arlene Brosas

C



Rep. Peter John Calderon

Rep. Luis Jose Campos Jr.

Rep. Sabiniano Canama

Rep. Ariel “Ka Ayik” Casilao

Rep. France Castro

Rep. Cecilia Chavez

Rep. Theresa Collantes

Rep. Jonas Cortes

Rep. Luisa Lloren Cuaresma

D



Rep. Manuel Jose “Mannix” Dalipe

Rep. Manuel Del Rosario

Rep. Christopher “Toff” De Venecia

Rep. Eugene Michael De Vera

Rep. Mohamad Khalid Dimaporo

E



Rep. Sarah Jane Elago

Rep. Ana Katrina Enverga

Rep. Sandra Y. Eriguel, M.D

Rep. Richard Eusebio

F



Rep. Bayani Fernando

Rep. Juliet Marie Ferrer

G



Rep. Jose Enrique Garcia III

Rep. Greg Gasataya

Rep. Mark Go

Rep. Ruwel Peter Gonzaga

Rep. Alexandria Gonzales

H



Rep. Bernadette Herrera-Dy

L



Rep. Glona Labadlabad

Rep. Virgilio Lacson

Rep. Dennis Laogan

Rep. Carmelo Lazatin II

Rep. Benhur Lopez

Rep. Manuel Luis Lopez

M



Rep. Edward Vera Perez Maceda

Rep. Emmanuel Mardona

Rep. Dale “Along” Malapitan

Rep. Allen Jesse Mangaoang

Rep. Marvey Mariño

Rep. Carlito Marquez

Rep. Eric Martinez

Rep. Francisco “Bingo” Matugas II

Rep. Makmod Mending Jr.

Rep. Teodoro Montoro

N



Rep. Lucille Nava, M.D

Rep. John “Yul Servo” Nieto

Rep. Jericho Nograles

Rep. Ramon Nolasco

O



Rep. Henry C. Ong

Rep. Edwin Ong Ongchuan

Rep. Pablo Ortega

Rep. Vini Nola Ortega

P



Rep. Rogelio Pacquiao

Rep. Wilter “Sharky” Wee Palma

Rep. Marisol Panotes

Rep. Mauyag “Jun” Papandayan Jr.

Rep. Johnny Pimentel

Rep. Enrico Pineda

R



Rep. Strike Revilla

Rep. Christina “Chiqui” Roa-Puno

Rep. Florida “Rida” Robes

Rep. Ramon “Rav” Rocamora

Rep. Geraldine Roman

Rep. Michael Romero, Ph.D

Rep. Yedda Marie Romualdez

Rep. Harry Roque

S



Rep. Manuel “Chiquiting” Sagarbarria

Rep. Ron Salo

Rep. Orestes Salon

Rep. Vilma Santos- Recto

Rep. Edgar Sarmiento

Rep. Demogracias “DV” Savellano

Rep. Fredrick Siao

Rep. Horacio Suansing Jr.

Rep. Jose “kuya Jonathan” Sy-Alvarado

T



Rep. Arnolfo “Arnie” Teves Jr.

U



Rep. Alberto Ungab

Rep. Carlos Uy-Barreta

V



Rep. Tricia Nicole Velasco-Catera

Rep. Vicente “Ching” Veloso

Rep. Rosanna “Ria” Vergara

Rep. Luis Raymund “LRay” Villafuerte Jr.

Rep. Anna Marie Villaraza-Suarez

Rep. Tom Villarin

Rep. Micaela Violago

Y



Rep. Melecio Yap Jr.

Rep. Victor Yap

Rep. Divina Grace Yu

Z



Rep. Manuel Zubiri